Admin

Our Staff

2018 - 2019 Bell Schedule

Office Staff

Sandy Gregory, Office Manager
Anna Wright, Bookkeeper
Alicia Booth, Attendance & Data Support Specialist (Email Attendance Notes here)
Kelley Gregory, Guidance Secretary
Sasha Imbrogno, Discipline Secretary

Clinic

Ann James, RN
Kimberly Staton - Nursing Assistant


Grade 6 - Tree Frogs

 Ms. Collins   English  103
 Ms. Flowers  English  104
 Ms. Koontz  Math  107
 Mr. Mugler  Social Studies  105
 Ms. Walters  Science  102

Grade 6 - Red Foxes

 Ms. Chesson Science  112
 Ms. Pignaloso  English  111
 Ms. McAllister  Math  108
 Ms. McAnally  Social Studies  110
 Ms. Schooley  Math  113

 


Grade 7 - Blue Crabs

 Mr. Cullen  Science  207
 Ms. Dean  English  205
 Ms. Doyle  Social Studies  212
 Ms. Horner  English  311
 Mr. Lisi  Math  209
 Mr. Mehl  Math  208
 Mr. Muller  Social Studies  206
 Ms. Wimbush  Math  211

Grade 7 - Cobias

 Ms. Abreu  Math  201
 Mr. Brown  English  204
 Ms. Childers  English  210
 Ms. Dobbs  Social Studies  203
 Ms. Hamilton Life Skills 109
 Ms. Mattes  Science  202

 


Grade 8 - Pelicans

 Ms. Costello  Math   306
 Ms. Doyle  Science  212
 Mr. Harmon  Social Studies  308
 Ms. Horner  Science  311
 Ms. Long  English  304
 Ms. Lucas  English  310
 Mr. Maletz  Science  312
 Mr. Mehl  Math  208

Grade 8 - Ospreys

 Mr. Carpenter  English   305
 Ms. Coulsting  Social Studies  303
 Ms. Keating  English  315
 Ms. Kenyon  Math  301
 Mr. Long  Science  302
 Ms. Ruffin  Math  309

 


Electives - Art, Music, and Computer Solutions

 Mr. Simkins  Computer Solutions  319
 Ms. German  Chorus  120
 Mr. Rigg  Band & Orchestra  301
 Mr. Simkins  Art  117

Electives - Distance Learning, ESL, & Foreign Language

 Ms. Antongeorgi  Spanish  319
 Ms. Aronson ESL  TBD
 Ms. Jack  ESL  314
 Ms. Kenner  Japanese  320
 Ms. Ligot  Distance Learning  320
 Ms. O'Brian Knight  French  320
 Mr. Pierce  Latin  320

Electives - Health and Physical Education

 Mr. Baroz  Health & PE  126
 Ms. Domingo  Health & PE  125
 Mr. Newcomb  Health & PE  126
 Ms. Werbiskis  Health & PE  125


Electives - Reading, Tech Ed, & Teen Living

 Mr. Turner  Tech Ed  219
 Ms. Kramarczuk  Reading  101
Ms. Stokes  Teen Living  216


Electives - Visual Arts

 Ms. Baker  Visual Arts  118
 Ms. Koehler  Visual Arts  116
 Ms. Provow  Visual Arts  114

 


Teacher Assistants

Ms. Cox

Teacher Assistant

 

Ms. Finan-Watkowski

Teacher Assistant

 

Mr. Mosley

In School Suspension Coordinator

 

Ms. Stickles
‚Äč
Library Assistant  

Ms. Taylor

Teacher Assistant

 

Mr. Thomas

Teacher Assistant

 

Ms. Wilder

Teacher Assistant

 

Guidance Department

Ms. Edwards

7th Grade Counselor, Guidance Director

 

Ms. Groves

6th Grade Counselor

 

Ms. Silo

8th Grade Counselor

 

Itinerants

Ms. Chickey

School Speech Specialist

 

Ms. Hatfield

School Social Worker

 

Dr. Mathews

School Psychologist

 

Specialists

Ms. Claffy

School Improvement

Ms. Leary

Special Education Program Compliance

 

Ms. Malkowski

Gifted Resource

 

Mr. Friedman

Instructional Technology Specialist

 

Ms. Scott

Literary Coach

 

Ms. Zaldivar

Library Media

 

Ms. Thornton

Student Support

 

Mr. Williams

Technology Support Technician

 

Security

Officer Swartz

School Resource Officer

 

Mr. Alcon

Security Assistant

 

Mr. Gebelein

Security Assistant

 

Ms. Rhodes

Security Assistant